2013 Try the Tri Triathlon

Overall Results

May 05, 2013


Results By ChampionChip 24/7
 

Age Group

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Corie Woltering 61 23 M 4 2:10.95 2.49 0:32.35 1 14:14.55 21.1mph 0:20.35 1 6:54.25 5:45/M 24:12.45
2 Nick Fogleman 52 32 M 21 2:39.20 2.04 0:35.15 2 14:33.85 20.6mph 0:28.95 5 8:52.30 7:23/M 27:09.45
3 Neil Glessner 17 31 M 13 2:28.50 2.19 0:31.05 3 14:34.90 20.6mph 0:39.80 6 8:55.75 7:26/M 27:10.00
4 Andrew Moss 25 41 M 1 2:07.00 2.55 0:32.70 7 15:23.55 19.5mph 0:34.65 16 10:11.45 8:29/M 28:49.35
5 Tom Selby 49 26 M 34 2:54.40 1.86 1:14.20 6 15:21.65 19.5mph 0:44.75 2 8:37.70 7:11/M 28:52.70
6 Don Utsinger 37 66 M 14 2:29.25 2.17 0:35.95 8 15:34.90 19.3mph 0:35.10 11 9:48.15 8:10/M 29:03.35
7 Scott Kern 19 44 M 12 2:24.65 2.25 1:04.50 5 14:50.75 20.2mph 0:40.10 26 10:34.80 8:48/M 29:34.80
8 Eric Fyalka 14 50 M 15 2:30.60 2.16 1:31.10 10 16:00.65 18.8mph 0:22.25 9 9:16.30 7:43/M 29:40.90
9 Bill Peterman 6 51 M 30 2:53.25 1.87 1:27.80 4 14:49.70 20.2mph 0:43.70 14 10:00.85 8:20/M 29:55.30
10 Paul Rennick 31 30 M 38 3:06.05 1.74 1:17.00 13 16:51.95 17.8mph 0:21.20 8 9:12.55 7:40/M 30:48.75
11 Johnny Pine 7 60 M 33 2:53.90 1.87 0:30.25 15 17:01.20 17.6mph 0:28.70 20 10:20.45 8:37/M 31:14.50
12 Joshua Billington 50 28 M 51 4:00.25 1.35 0:45.35 9 15:53.00 18.9mph 0:42.05 19 10:20.20 8:37/M 31:40.85
13 Chris Gibbel 15 40 M 37 3:05.65 1.75 1:08.35 14 16:58.45 17.7mph 0:35.40 17 10:11.45 8:29/M 31:59.30
14 Angie Royer 45 38 F 29 2:52.50 1.88 1:19.95 16 17:01.35 17.6mph 0:20.80 25 10:34.55 8:48/M 32:09.15
15 Stephanie Lorts 42 24 F 5 2:11.25 2.47 1:32.30 27 19:16.25 15.6mph 0:29.05 7 9:02.50 7:32/M 32:31.35
16 Austin Mitchell 2 15 M 24 2:43.35 1.99 1:29.25 24 18:53.50 15.9mph 0:14.35 13 9:53.05 8:14/M 33:13.50
17 Cooper Peterson 29 12 M 41 3:20.65 1.62 0:57.00 30 19:41.30 15.2mph 0:40.55 3 8:42.50 7:15/M 33:22.00
18 Kerry Lorts 22 24 M 22 2:40.00 2.03 1:22.80 17 17:59.65 16.7mph 0:18.25 33 11:19.00 9:26/M 33:39.70
19 Heather Glessner 16 31 F 16 2:33.75 2.12 1:20.60 20 18:30.80 16.2mph 0:21.50 27 10:55.65 9:06/M 33:42.30
20 Linda Vivona 38 55 F 28 2:51.50 1.89 0:51.95 11 16:33.00 18.1mph 0:35.95 47 12:53.40 10:44/M 33:45.80
21 Adam Ehrman 40 34 M 18 2:35.70 2.09 1:31.35 23 18:35.60 16.1mph 0:19.85 29 10:58.80 9:08/M 34:01.30
22 Stan Rupnik 34 42 M 17 2:34.15 2.10 1:27.50 21 18:31.25 16.2mph 0:16.95 34 11:21.35 9:28/M 34:11.20
23 Jeff Meyerhoff 58 50 M 39 3:14.55 1.67 1:44.10 12 16:41.90 18.0mph 1:29.30 35 11:22.50 9:28/M 34:32.35
24 Matthew Knox 5 12 M 2 2:07.25 2.55 2:19.85 32 19:59.10 15.0mph 0:15.30 15 10:05.10 8:24/M 34:46.60
25 Shannon Owen 28 34 F 19 2:37.40 2.06 2:26.20 26 19:05.25 15.7mph 0:23.00 24 10:30.10 8:45/M 35:01.95
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Elizabeth Lang 9 13 F 6 2:11.85 2.47 2:18.30 35 20:19.45 14.8mph 0:27.30 12 9:51.30 8:13/M 35:08.20
27 John Brubaker 12 67 M 44 3:31.65 1.54 2:46.25 22 18:35.50 16.1mph 0:25.25 18 10:18.80 8:35/M 35:37.45
28 William House 18 42 M 26 2:44.15 1.98 1:08.05 28 19:25.85 15.5mph 0:22.70 45 12:31.55 10:26/M 36:12.30
29 Dylan Aldridge 47 14 M 36 3:03.90 1.77 1:21.45 43 22:36.20 13.3mph 0:24.05 4 8:50.15 7:22/M 36:15.75
30 Robbie Monke 44 11 M 7 2:16.45 2.38 2:27.80 34 20:14.45 14.8mph 0:49.65 23 10:29.60 8:44/M 36:17.95
31 Yogitha Potini 30 26 F 45 3:33.65 1.52 1:27.65 29 19:35.25 15.3mph 0:20.05 38 11:38.20 9:42/M 36:34.80
32 Joey Monke 43 13 M 10 2:20.95 2.31 2:51.30 31 19:48.90 15.2mph 0:25.25 32 11:10.50 9:18/M 36:36.90
33 Paula Howard 60 40 F 27 2:48.00 1.93 1:09.90 19 18:23.25 16.3mph 0:45.25 50 13:33.60 11:18/M 36:40.00
34 Jeff Tipps 1 42 M 35 2:59.05 1.81 2:58.00 18 18:06.30 16.6mph 0:32.15 44 12:16.05 10:13/M 36:51.55
35 Cassie Rennick 32 35 F 25 2:44.10 1.98 2:02.15 38 20:48.30 14.4mph 0:24.45 30 11:01.95 9:11/M 37:00.95
36 Stephen Mintus 24 63 M 48 3:35.85 1.51 2:19.30 25 19:02.20 15.8mph 0:49.10 41 12:05.95 10:04/M 37:52.40
37 Elijah Rudin 33 13 M 32 2:53.82 1.87 1:53.75 46 23:10.75 12.9mph 0:16.85 10 9:38.25 8:02/M 37:53.42
38 Meghan Rupnik 35 12 F 20 2:38.40 2.05 1:19.60 44 22:47.60 13.2mph 0:21.45 28 10:57.45 9:08/M 38:04.50
39 Gavin Patton 46 13 M 9 2:19.00 2.33 2:49.65 41 22:16.30 13.5mph 0:18.40 21 10:23.05 8:39/M 38:06.40
40 Brett Blakley 11 34 M 42 3:22.80 1.60 2:14.00 33 20:10.60 14.9mph 0:17.00 42 12:06.05 10:05/M 38:10.45
41 Peri Ehmen 13 13 F 3 2:09.00 2.51 1:28.65 42 22:18.25 13.5mph 0:23.30 46 12:34.10 10:28/M 38:53.30
42 Mackalah Ward 48 25 F 40 3:18.75 1.64 2:14.00 36 20:23.25 14.7mph 0:28.70 49 13:24.95 11:10/M 39:49.65
43 Cathi McNamara 23 43 F 23 2:40.75 2.03 4:17.80 37 20:23.95 14.7mph 0:19.70 43 12:08.15 10:07/M 39:50.35
44 Lleyton Power 8 11 M 11 2:21.75 2.30 2:09.55 47 23:38.45 12.7mph 0:18.30 40 11:54.40 9:55/M 40:22.45
45 Colton Mitchell 3 12 M 46 3:34.23 1.51 2:29.70 53 24:41.45 12.2mph 0:28.55 22 10:24.85 8:40/M 41:38.78
46 Elizabeth Newman 27 12 F 31 2:53.40 1.87 1:29.70 55 26:23.00 11.4mph 0:30.75 37 11:35.70 9:39/M 42:52.55
47 Isabella Farris 41 13 F 8 2:18.10 2.35 3:14.85 40 22:14.70 13.5mph 0:27.15 53 14:47.95 12:19/M 43:02.75
48 Madeline Pearce 56 15 F 52 4:03.20 1.33 1:55.75 45 23:01.25 13.0mph 0:43.85 52 14:21.45 11:58/M 44:05.50
49 Sandra Carbonell 39 44 F 54 4:47.00 1.13 3:34.95 39 21:23.40 14.0mph 1:34.65 51 14:11.35 11:49/M 45:31.35
50 Micah Howard 59 10 M 55 4:51.15 1.11 1:37.25 48 23:47.10 12.6mph 0:36.80 54 15:26.05 12:52/M 46:18.35
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Aidan Peterson 51 10 M 53 4:32.03 1.19 1:13.75 56 30:04.35 10.0mph 0:30.15 31 11:07.20 9:16/M 47:27.48
52 Zachary Webb 55 27 M 50 3:46.20 1.43 1:56.30 52 24:41.40 12.2mph 0:41.25 56 17:52.65 14:53/M 48:57.80
53 Kalpana Krishnamurthi 21 36 F 59 6:00.50 0.90 5:53.45 49 23:53.10 12.6mph 0:22.75 48 13:20.20 11:07/M 49:30.00
54 Miranda Patterson 53 22 F 43 3:28.30 1.56 4:07.40 57 30:28.10 9.85mph 0:28.90 39 11:46.55 9:48/M 50:19.25
55 Eric Boston 54 32 M 49 3:45.25 1.44 4:07.90 58 30:28.75 9.85mph 0:42.75 36 11:31.50 9:36/M 50:36.15
56 Stacia Siefert-Barnes 36 43 F 47 3:35.10 1.51 2:13.35 50 23:58.95 12.5mph 0:23.80 59 21:18.05 17:45/M 51:29.25
57 Jennifer Lelys 10 49 F 56 5:16.70 1.03 3:43.25 51 24:28.90 12.3mph 0:32.55 55 17:52.60 14:53/M 51:54.00
58 Kasturi Kripakaran 20 52 F 57 5:32.75 0.98 4:15.65 54 24:55.15 12.0mph 1:07.95 58 18:03.55 15:03/M 53:55.05
59 Terry Pearce 57 46 F 58 5:57.90 0.91 2:38.20 59 34:28.40 8.70mph 0:37.20 57 17:54.65 14:55/M 1:01:36.35